发射器光学部件(TOSA)

tosa

MACOM公司的发射器光学部件(TOSA)专注于工作频率在100Gbps及以上的高性能、高比特速率的光学收发器。我们当前的100Gbps发射器光学部件是高性能低功耗的4 x 25G 1310nm的LAN-WDM发射器光学部件,包括一个光复用器以混合四个波长光信号、高可靠性MACOM冷却式直接调制激光器(DML)和MACOM quad激光器驱动器,或者是4x25G/28G 1310nm LAN-WDM发射器光学部件,包括一个光复用器以混合四个波长光信号和高可靠性冷却式电吸收调制激光器(EML)。发射器光学部件密封封装,与之一起封装的还有一个用于光输出的液晶插座和两个用于DC/RF电连接的柔性电路。发射器光学部件非常适合CFP、CFP2、CFP4和QSFP28应用。

搜索历史
最近浏览的产品
  • 未找到最新产品!

条件搜索

部件号 订货 Short Description Reach (km) Configuration Output Power Min (dBm) Output Power Max (dBm) Package ADS & SPICE Model Info Application Notes Benefits Bit Rate Brightcove Video Compatible Parts Content Data Sheet Package Outline Datasheet Device Firmware ESD EVM GUI Software EVM User Guides EVM/Reference Design Guides Features Last Time Buys MSL Marking Model Data (Sparameters) Outline Drawings PCNs Package Size Package Type Product Briefs Product Bulletins Product Image Qualification Reports RoHS/IPC Report Target Form Factor
 
 
 
FBT4401NH 询问 Driverless EML Transmitter Module 4 ch, 28 Gbps, LAN-WDM MUX Integrated 100 GE
10 EML
0 4 Hermetic Box/LC receptacle
4 x 28Gbps
询问 Up to 28Gbps operation (NRZ)
Single TEC (Thermo Electric Cooler) for all EML temperature control
LAN WDM Optical MUX integrated
4 Monitor PDs are integrated for monitoring optical output power from each EML
4 Electro-absorption modulator integrated Lasers (EMLs)
Flexible Printed Circuit boards (FPCs) for electrical IF, and LC receptacle with optical isolator for optical IF
FBT4401NH_transparent.png
QSFP28, CFP4, CFP2?CFP
FBT4820AG 询问 Driver-Integrated Transmitter Module 4 ch, 25.8 Gbps, LAN-WDM MUX Integrated 100 GE
10 DML + Driver
0 3.5 Hermetic Box/LC receptacle
4 x 25.8Gbps
询问 Up to 25.8Gbps operation (NRZ)
Single TEC (Thermo-Electric Cooler) for all DMLs temperature control
LAN-WDM Optical MUX integrated
I2C Serial Interface
Low power consumption Quad channel driver IC integrated
Cooled Direct Modulation Laser (DML) base TOSA for LAN-WDM
Flexible Printed Circuit boards (FPCs) for electrical IF, and LC receptacle
Hermetic Box/LC receptacle
FBT4821AG_transparent.png
QSFP28, CFP4, CFP2